Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

 Mrs G JacksonPrincipal
 Dr P AllcockHead of Academic Music
 Miss D Apsey
Psychology; Sociology
 Mrs A Backhouse
Mathematics
 Mr S BakerEnglish
 Mrs O BarnesEnglish
 Miss S BaronEnglish
Mrs K BeedenMathematics
 Mrs V Bell
Technology
 Miss L BenfoldEnglish
 Miss L BensonMusic
 Mrs K Benter Physical Education 
 Mrs H BestMathematics
 Mrs E BlechyndenEnglish; Sociology
 Mrs A Blundell-Roberts
Psychology
 Mr R Bostock Economics 
 Mrs L Bowker Technology 
Miss A BradshawGeography
 Mrs M Brown English 
 Mr S Cameron Mathematics 
 Mrs A Casson Physical Education, SENCO
 Mrs L CooperScience
 Miss C DemetriouMathematics
 Mrs L Duckworth ICT 
 Mr M EllisHistory
Mr L EnglishScience
 Miss S Exton Technology 
 Mr A Fellows Geography 
 Mrs G Fuller Religious Education 
 Mr S FullerReligious Education
 Mr D Gillthorpe Music 
 Mr G Gomersall Science 
 Ms N Gornall-White Drama 
 Mrs R Goulds English 
 Mr P Greenacre Physical Education 
Mrs  L GuilliamBusiness / Food
 Dr R Haigh Science 
Mrs K HallEnglish
Mr M Hamersley
Science
 Mrs K Hanley History 
 Mrs R Harding Science 
 Mrs S Harris Mathematics 
 Miss H Harrison Business Studies 
 Miss M HayesEnglish
 Mr A Henderson History 
 Miss E HirstMathematics
 Miss S HuddartFrench / Spanish
 Mrs L InglisEnglish
 Dr K Jackson Science 
 Mrs C KnightEnglish
 Mr A Korab ICT
 Miss A LeakEnglish
 Ms Q LiMandarin
 Miss R MaddoxHistory; Geography
 Mrs R MaguireEnglish
 Mrs N Mann  Religious Studies 
 Mrs C MarshSociology
 Mr S Martindale Technology 
 Mr A McCartneyHumantities
 Mr D Menadue Science 
 Miss A MilnerScience 
Miss A MontgomeryMathematics
Miss K MontgomeryScience
 Mrs C Morgan Science 
 Miss K MorphetMathematics
 Miss J Newsham
English
 Mrs R NewshamEnglish
 Mr A Owen Religious Studies 
 Mrs C Pearson Physical Education 
 Mrs K Potter French; Spanish 
 Mrs J Price Agriculture and Horticulture 
 Mr J Quarry Physical Education 
 Mrs R RenyardHistory
 Mrs L Richardson
Art
 Miss H RobbRE
 Mr J Robinson Mathematics 
 Dr V RoganEnglish
 Mr M Rosbottom Business Studies 
 Mr J ScottTechnology
 Mr M Sim Mathematics 
 Mr K SmithScience 
 Ms C Stride French 
 Mr J Sullivan-TailyourMathematics
 Miss A SuttonScience
 Mrs S Tagg Mathematics 
 Mrs S TaylorFrench
 Mrs H Thompson Art 
 Miss H TurleyMathematics
 Miss E VedickEnglsih
 Mr M Wallace Geography 
 Mr A Walmsley Science 
 Mrs C Walmsley French 
 Mr D WebsterEnglish
Mrs G WilsonPE
 Mr P WilsonPE
 Mr R Wilson Agriculture and Horticulture 
 Mr J WoodlandScience
 Mrs S WoodvineSpanish, / French